«Kazakhstan Petrochemical Industries Inc.»
(«Казахстан Петрокемикал Индастриз Инк.»)
Limited Liability Partnership

The I Spartakiad among KPI employees has ended

27 September
2022
The I Spartakiad among KPI employees has ended
On September 25, the first Spartakiad among the employees of structural divisions of "Kazakhstan Petrochemical Industries Inc." Limited Liability Partnership, outsourcing companies, SGS Kazakhstan, SIBUR, general contractor "CNCEC" ended - total 11 teams. More than 300 persons took part in the Spartakiad, competing in 10 sports disciplines: cybersports, volleyball, ping pong, mini-football, bowling, swimming, chess, togyz kumalak, arm wrestling, tug-of-war.
The competition started on September 17 and lasted 8 days.
At the opening of the Spartakiad, Chairman of the Board of KPI LLP Daniyar Tiyessov wished participants of sports competitions to achieve high results.
The Spartakiad was held with the aim of widely promoting physical culture and sports as a healthy lifestyle, strengthening friendly sports ties among teams, identifying the strongest athletes and teams.
Competition results:
Togyzkumalak:
3rd place – Serik Bazarbek, PDH
2nd place – Nurzhan Alimzhanov, PDS
1st place –Sattarkhan Galymzhanov, PDH
Arm-wrestling (weight category above 80 kg):
3rd place – Konstantin Startsev, Digitals
2nd place – Alfat Nauryzbayev, White collars team
1st place – Nikita Beryozin, White collars team
Arm-wrestling (weight category up to 80 kg):
3rd place – Yernar Yelemessov, PP
2nd place – Denis Tochilin, PP
1st place – Alikhan Kuanyshev, PDS
Ping pong:
3rd place – Nurbol Maratov,
2nd place – Sakhypkerey Bulgambayev, PDS
1st place – Damir Abeldinov, CC
Chess:
3rd place – Abylai Medeuov,
2nd place – Yerzhan Karagoz,
1st place – Nikolay Strepetilov, SIBUR
Swimming:
3rd place – Uktamzhan Tursunov - White collars team
2nd place – Turar Basser - OCPE team
1st place – Azamat Zhulumbetov – U&O team
Tug-of-war:
3rd place – PP team
2nd place – White collars team
1st place – PDH team
Cybersports:
3rd place – PP production
2nd place – White collars team
1st place – PDH production
Nomination "Best Player" - Adilet Balabay
Kuandyk Omirzakov
Bowling:
3rd place – PDH team
2nd place – CC team
1st place – PP
Volleyball team:
3rd place – SHP team
2nd place – IT team
1st place – SIBUR team
Nomination "Best setter" - Dmitry Pavlov, SIBUR
Nomination "Best player" - Sakhypkerey Bulgambayev, PDS
Nomination "Best libero" - Aibar Akhatov, White collars team
Nomination "Best blocker" - Andrey Ugryumov, SIBUR
Mini-football:
3rd place – OCPE team
2nd place – PDH team
1st place – SIBUR team
Nomination "Best Defender" - Kasymkhan Yessenov, PP
Nomination "Best Player" - Artur Sharapov, SIBUR
Nomination "Best scorer" - Mahmut Taurov, OCPE
Nomination "Best goalkeeper" - Asset Dosmagambetov, PDH
Letters of gratitude for active participation in the KPI Spartakiad were awarded to:
SGS team
Team of SIBUR Holding PJSC
CNCEC team
The Cup of KPI Spartakiad winner was awarded to the team that showed best results in the team competition - PDH team.

Iblock element

Для того, чтобы оставить комментарий, необходимо авторизоваться.

Login:
Password:
Register
Forgot your password?